Jeffrey Boam


Home > Celebrity > J > Jeffrey Boam


Biography:
Birth Name: Jeffrey Boam-spb3416716
Born: 11/30/1946
Birth Place: Rochester, New York, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 01/26/2000

Boam's profile in Hollywood increased in 1989 when he wrote the final screenplay for "Lethal Weapon 2" and subsequently co-wrote "Lethal Weapon 3" (1992) as well. In between, came the highly entertaining "Indiana Jones and the Lost Crusade" (1989), which some critics felt was the most full-bodied of the three "Jones" films. In this one, the audience was introduced to Sean Connery as Harrison Ford's father and also saw River Phoenix as a young Indy giving backstory on the character. Boam's work in TV has been sporadic due to his feature film assignments, but he did form Boam/Cuse Productions in 1988 with Carlton Cuse, in part to do some TV work. Subsequently, Boam wrote the pilot for and was ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Lethal Weapon 4

Metro

The Phantom

Lethal Weapon 3

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z