Jeff Tremaine


Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Tremaine


Biography:
Birth Name: Jeff Tremaine-spb3902899
Born: 09/04/1966
Birth Place: United States

Born Sept. 4, 1966, Jeffrey James Tremaine came from a military family that frequently moved from state to state before settling in Rockville, MD. There, he discovered many of the primary passions that would form the backbone of his adult career, including skateboarding, BMX motorsports, and music. While in high school, he befriended Adam Spiegel, a young man with similar interests who would go on to gain international fame as director-producer Spike Jonze. A self-described poor student, Tremaine displayed a talent for art at an early age, and blossomed as a painter while still in high school. His portfolio was strong enough to gain him entrance to Washington University in St. Louis, MO, fro... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa

Jackass 3D

The Wild and Wonderful Whites of West Virginia

Jackass: Number Two

Jackass: The Movie
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z