Jay Patterson


Home > Celebrity > J > Jay Patterson


Birth Name: Jay Patterson-spb3086255
Born: 08/22/1954
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Patterson's film debut came with a small supporting role in Robert Benton's Depression drama "Places in the Heart" (1984). While not prolific on film, the actor has worked fairly steadily. He had was one of the brothers tormenting the students in the Catholic school-set "Heaven Help Us" (1984), did a bit part in Louis Malle's "Alamo Bay" (1985), played an assistant D.A. in the drama "Street Smart" (1987) and also had supporting roles in Benton's comedy "Nadine" (1987), the 1988 remake of "D.O.A." and the huge hit "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (1990), as a publisher and father of a kidnap victim. His largest film role to date was as a surgeon who reunites with his old Vietnam unit to take on... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>