James McCaffrey


Home > Celebrity > J > James McCaffrey


Biography:
Birth Name: James McCaffrey-spb3052520
Born: 1960
Birth Place: United Kingdom

McCaffrey was born in Ireland but grew up in Albany New York, where he developed interests in both sports and art. He studied Fine Arts on scholarship at New Haven College, where he landed baseball and football scholarships. After he finishes school, he moved to Boston, where he worked as a graphic designer and art director. He also began doing theater, and a performance in "Electra: A Central American Tragedy," drew high praise from critics. Stage acting led McCaffrey to New York City and the Actor's Studio. He soon started his own company, The Workhouse Theater, which produced several off-Broadway plays, including "The Scape," "The Florentine," and "Gross Points."

McCaffrey's tel... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Compliance

One Fall

Broken English

Feel The Noise

She Hate Me

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z