James Faulkner


Home > Celebrity > J > James Faulkner


Biography:
Birth Name: James Faulkner-spb4068687
Born: 07/18/1948
Birth Place: London, , GB

In a career that spanned several decades, English actor James Faulkner appeared in numerous television series and films, primarily as a supporting actor in small character roles. With a wide degree of versatility, the classically-trained thespian tackled everything from Shakespeare to Japanese anime, and boasted a resume that included roles in Hollywood blockbusters like "X-Men: First Class" (2011).

James Sebastian Faulkner (who on occasion was credited by his full name on screen) was born on July 18, 1948 in Hampstead, London, England. Before he went into acting, Faulkner attended Caldicott Preparatory School, followed by Farnham Royal. After he finished his years at Wrekin College... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

X-Men: First Class

The Bank Job

Hitman

The Good Shepherd

Agent Cody Banks: Destination London

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z