James Duval


Home > Celebrity > J > James Duval


Biography:
Birth Name: James Duval-spb4029751
Born: 09/10/1972
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, USA

Duval has avoided the standard publicity game, offering almost no information about his past. He was born in Detroit, MI and raised in California. In his late teens, Duval was playing music in a band when he decided to quit and move to Hollywood to try to make it as an actor. With no money or a clue about how to break in, he hung out at a local cafe where writer-director-editor Araki happened to do his writing. The filmmaker liked his looks and offered him a script that turned out to be "Totally F***ed Up". Duval's character, Andy, was sweet but fragile and "totally bummed". Having enjoyed his screen debut, Duval resurfaced the next year, playing a biker named Smack in another oddball teenpi... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Sushi Girl

Alyce Kills

Standing Still

May

Donnie Darko
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z