James Craig


Home > Celebrity > J > James Craig


Biography:
Birth Name: James Craig-spb3297823
Born: 02/04/1912
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Death Place: Santa Ana, California, USA
Died: 06/28/1985

Rugged Hollywood leading man of the 1940s and 50s; used by MGM as a replacement for Clark Gable during the latter's World War II service.

Popular Movies:
The Tormentors
1970-10-21 Bigfoot
Arizona Bushwhackers
1968-05-22 The Devil's Brigade
Fort Utah
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z