Jacques Deray


Home > Celebrity > J > Jacques Deray


Biography:
Birth Name: Jacques Deray-spb3531155
Born: 02/19/1929
Birth Place: France
Death Place: Paris, FR
Died: 08/09/2003

Competent, entertaining director whose earlier films, particularly "Rififi a Tokyo" (1962) and "Symphonie pour un massacre" (1963), showed occasional flourishes of brilliance. Between 1968 and 1980, Deray directed seven features for producer-star Alain Delon, most notably "Borsalino" (1970).

Popular Movies:

Le Marginal

Un Papillon sur l'Epaule

Flic Story

Borsalino and Co.

Un Homme Est Mort
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z