Jack Weston


Home > Celebrity > J > Jack Weston


Biography:
Birth Name: Jack Weston-spb3029392
Born: 08/21/1924
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Death Place: New York City, New York, USA
Died: 05/03/1996

Weston was a familiar face on TV and co-starred in several series including "Rod Brown of the Rocket Rangers" (CBS, 1953-54), "The Hathaways" (ABC, 1961-62), about a couple raising three chimps and reprising his feature role in the short-lived sitcom version of "Dirty Dancing" (CBS, 1984).

Weston was formerly married to actress Marge Redmond.

Popular Movies:

Short Circuit 2

Ishtar

Dirty Dancing

The Longshot

Rad

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z