Jack MacGowran


Home > Celebrity > J > Jack MacGowran


Biography:
Birth Name: Jack MacGowran-spb3207378
Born: 10/13/1916
Birth Place: Dublin, IE
Death Place: New York City, New York, USA
Died: 01/31/1973

Veteran character player of film, stage and TV, often in crabby, unsympathetic roles.

Popular Movies:

The Exorcist

King Lear

Start the Revolution Without Me

Age of Consent
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z