Ivan Passer


Home > Celebrity > I > Ivan Passer


Biography:
Birth Name: Ivan Passer-spb3667769
Born: 07/10/1933

In the 90s, Passer turned to the small screen first helming the made-for-cable "Fourth Story" (Showtime, 1991) and earning critical praise for his handling of the 1992 HBO biopic "Stalin", starring Robert Duvall. Subsequently, he directed the miniseries version of "Kidnapped" (Family Channel, 1995).

Popular Movies:

Nomad

Creator

Cutter's Way

Silver Bears

Crime and Passion
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z