Isabella Hoffman


Home > Celebrity > I > Isabella Hoffman


Birth Name: Isabella Hoffman-spb3842754
Born: 12/11/1958
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA

A doe-eyed actor with an attractive apple-cheeked face, Hofmann was a prolific guest star and series regular in TV beginning in the mid-1980s. Conveying an approachable beauty and smooth maturity, Hofmann began getting attention with prominent roles in the TV-movies, "Independence" (NBC, 1987) and "The Town Bully" (ABC, 1988). Wide exposure came with a first TV series, "Dear John" (1988-92). This NBC sitcom coasted its way through four modest but amiable seasons, with Hofmann as one of the less eccentric members of a therapy support group. Small roles in several features including "Renaissance Man" (1994) did little but keep her busy, and a second sitcom, "The Boys" (CBS, 1993), only lasted ... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>