Ingrid Rogers


Home > Celebrity > I > Ingrid Rogers


Birth Name: Ingrid Rogers-spb3162123
Born: 04/27/1968
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, CA

This attractive, light-skinned, black Canadian performer first became known as Taylor Roxbury Cannon, a manipulative schemer, on the long-running soap "All My Children". Rogers made her feature debut as a social-climbing barmaid in Brian De Palma's gangster opus, "Carlito's Way" (1993).

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>