Ice Cube


Home > Celebrity > I > Ice Cube


Biography:
Birth Name: Ice Cube-spb3412723
Born: 06/15/1969
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

O'Shea "Ice Cube" Jackson was born on June 15, 1969 and raised in South Central Los Angeles. By the time Ice Cube was a pre-teen, his working class neighborhood was deteriorating into a gangland overrun with drugs and weapons. Ice Cube was skeptical of the dead-end life around him and was fortunate enough to have a solid two-parent family who encouraged him to pursue his interests and education. He spent his early years occupied with Pop Warner football and music - first, the soul and funk his parents listened to until the 1979 history-making single "Rapper's Delight" captured his attention. When Ice Cube hit his teens, his parents tried to boost his chances at a better future by bussing him... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Ride Along

Untitled (Columbia/21 Jump Street Sequel)

The Book of Life

21 Jump Street

Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z