Howard Zieff


Home > Celebrity > H > Howard Zieff


Biography:
Birth Name: Howard Zieff-spb3684426
Born: 10/21/1927
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 02/21/2009

Leading director of TV commercials who turned to features in 1973 and has proved adept at handling light comedy. Zieff directed the enjoyable Jeff Bridges vehicle, "Hearts of the West" (1975), about the making of B westerns in 1930s Hollywood.

Popular Movies:

My Girl 2

My Girl

The Dream Team

Unfaithfully Yours

Private Benjamin
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z