Howard Stern


Home > Celebrity > H > Howard Stern


Birth Name: Howard Stern-spb3347671

Stern was born on Nov. 29, 1968. He graduated from the University of California, Berkeley and received his Juris Doctor from the University of California, Los Angeles. He was admitted to the State Bar of California in 1994. For years leading up to her death, Stern acted as Anna Nicole Smith's attorney. Many thought it strange that she was his only client. During the run of the reality TV show "The Anna Nicole Show" (E! 2002-04) Stern could frequently be seen managing Smith's daily affairs, coming off more like an eager assistant harboring unrequited love than legitimate legal counsel.

In September of 2006, several days after Smith gave birth to a daughter, Dannielynn Hope Marshall S... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies and Television:
2012-11-30 Addicted to Fame
2004-05-07 Wasabi Tuna
2003 Anna Bares All
2003 Anna Nicole Bares All
2003 Anna Nicole's Caribbean Vacation
2003 Anna Nicole Show
2002 Anna Nicole Show Holiday Special
2001 Anna Nicole Smith Show