Howard Duff


Home > Celebrity > H > Howard Duff


Birth Name: Howard Duff-spb3391036
Born: 11/24/1913
Birth Place: Bremerton, Washington, USA
Death Place: Santa Barbara, California, USA
Died: 07/09/1990

Tough supporting player and leading man who starred in a number of "B" pictures from the late 1940s through the late 50s. In later year Duff played a variety of character roles, including an enjoyably nasty turn in the 1980s on the Southern-fried primetime TV soap, "Flamingo Road". Married to actress-director Ida Lupino from 1951 to 1973.

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>