Hideo Gosha


Home > Celebrity > H > Hideo Gosha


Birth Name: Hideo Gosha-spb3178854
Born: 1931
Birth Place: Japan
Death Place: Japan
Died: 08/30/1992

Successful Japanese director best known for his work in the samurai genre. Gosha's feature credits include "Onimasa" (1982), "The Gates of Flesh" (1988) and "Four Days of Snow and Blood" (1989).

Popular Movies:
226
0000-00-00 Onna Goroshi Abura Jigoku
0000-00-00 Nikutai no Mon
Yoshiwara Enjo
0000-00-00 Jittemai
Usugesho
Onimasa
0000-00-00 Yami No Kariudo
0000-00-00 Kumokiri Nizaemon
More Credits >>