Hatty Jones


Home > Celebrity > H > Hatty Jones


Biography:
Birth Name: Hatty Jones-spb3369060
Born: 07/21/1988
Birth Place: London, England, GB

An adorable, fresh-faced redhead Hatty Jones made her feature film debut at the tender age of nine playing the title role of "Madeline" (1998), adapted from Ludwig Bemelmans' classic children's books. The film's producers conducted a major casting search to find just the right young thespian who was both a natural performer and met the height requirement of being the shortest person in the film. London-born Jones passed on both accounts and proved a delight as the mischievous titular character.

Popular Television:

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z