Harry Horner


Home > Celebrity > H > Harry Horner


Birth Name: Harry Horner-spb4407335
Born: 07/24/1910
Died: 12/1994

Production designer associated with Max Reinhardt who established himself in Hollywood in the 1940s. Horner's few directorial efforts met with only limited success.

Popular Movies:
Separate Tables
Man From Del Rio
The Wild Party
A Life in the Balance
Vicki
The Marrying Kind
1952-05-15 Red Planet Mars
More Credits >>