Harris Yulin


Home > Celebrity > H > Harris Yulin


Biography:
Birth Name: Harris Yulin-spb3028510
Born: 11/05/1937
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

The Los Angeles native traveled throughout Europe and in Israel before settling in NYC to pursue an acting career. Yulin has amassed a number of strong credits on stage, appearing in classics like Shakespeare's "King John" (1967) and Ibsen's "Hedda Gabler" (1981) and contemporary plays like Athol Fugard's "A Lesson from Aloes" (1979-80). He co-starred with Pamela Reed and Uta Hagen in Shaw's "Mrs. Warren Profession" (1985) was a strong Claudius to Kevin Kline's "Hamlet" in 1986.

Yulin made his film debut in "End of the Road" (1970) and his resume includes notable parts in Arthur Penn's "Night Moves" (1975), Brian De Palma's "Scarface" (1983) and Tom Holland's "Fatal Beauty" (1987). Woody A... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

A Short History of Decay

The Place Beyond the Pines

My Soul to Take

Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus

The Treatment

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z