Harley Jane Kozak


Home > Celebrity > H > Harley Jane Kozak


Biography:
Birth Name: Harley Jane Kozak-spb4170689
Born: 01/28/1957
Birth Place: Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA

Kozak made her feature debut in the women-in-jeopardy thriller "The House on Sorority Row" (1983) earning favorable notices for her performance. She spent almost four years in NYC on daytime serials ("Texas" and "Guiding Light") before moving to California to join the cast of the NBC soap "Santa Barbara". Playing a virginal nun who falls in love with the scion of the wealthy Capwell family, Kozak earned a spot in the history books for her character's unusual death: crushed by a neon letter "C" that fell from a hotel marquee.

Segueing into features, Kozak played small but indelible roles in "When Harry Met Sally" and "Parenthood" (both 1989) before graduating to leading roles in such divers... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Magic in the Water

The Favor

Necessary Roughness

All I Want For Christmas

Side Out

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z