Hannah Simone


Home > Celebrity > H > Hannah Simone


Biography:
Birth Name: Hannah Simone-spb3966396
Born: 08/03/1980
Birth Place: London, England, GB

Simone was born on Aug. 3, 1980, in London, U.K., into a family she described as "nomadic." Her mother was of mixed German, Italian and Greek derivation, while her father was a native of India. A year after her birth, the family moved to Calgary, Alberta, Canada, where Simone spent her early childhood. When she was seven, they transplanted to Saudi Arabia. It was there, while attending an international school, that she discovered a penchant for performing in student productions. Her distinctive beauty won her modeling work as early as age 13 while the family was living in Nicosia, capital of her mother's native island, Cyprus. In that country, divided between Greek and Turkish halves, Hannah... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2013-11-27 Oldboy
2012 1600 Penn
2012 American Bandstand
2012 Dance Nation
2012 So You Think You Can Dance
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z