Hallie Todd


Home > Celebrity > H > Hallie Todd


Biography:
Birth Name: Hallie Todd-spb3766312
Born: 01/07/1962
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

A petite, energetic actress capable of projecting both a brash and a sad sack quality, although not necessarily at the same time, Hallie Todd is the daughter of actress Ann Morgan Guilbert and writer-producer George Eckstein. She began acting in her teens, appearing in local theater in Los Angeles before landing a supporting role in "Have You Ever Been Ashamed of Your Parents?", a 1983 "ABC Afterschool Special" and a more substantial part as the eldest daughter of a cancer-stricken Ann-Margret in "Who Will Love My Children?" (ABC, 1983) movie. From 1984-89, Todd played Robert Walden's daughter, always looking for Mr. Right, on the Showtime series "Brothers" and made numerous guest appearance... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2003-05-02 The Lizzie McGuire Movie
2003 Malcolm in the Middle
2003 National Lampoon's Holiday Reunion
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z