Graham King


Home > Celebrity > G > Graham King


Biography:
Birth Name: Graham King-spb4008869

Graham King, the son of a hairstylist, was born in Northern London on Dec. 19, 1961. When he was 18, he moved to Los Angeles, CA to attend U.C.L.A. The newcomer landed a temp job at 20th Century Fox, where he was taken under the wing of fellow Brit, William Saunders, in the International Television division. He stayed on for five years, promoting U.S. films and television shows to overseas markets and laying the groundwork for a career in the film production and distribution business. In 1987, King left Fox to work with international distributor Cori Films, where he worked for five years before honing in on the production end of the business at the Beverly Hills Producers Group. While workin... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Jersey Boys

World War Z

Dark Shadows

Argo

Rango
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z