Glen Morgan


Home > Celebrity > G > Glen Morgan


Biography:
Birth Name: Glen Morgan-spb3784225
Born: 1961
Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, USA

He was born Glen Alan Morgan on July 7, 1961, in Syracuse, NY. His father, Wayne Morgan, an insurance salesman, moved the family to the San Diego suburb of El Cajon in 1975. An avid film buff, the father took Glen and younger brother Darin to the movies often, sharing his love of cinematic classics with his sons. Morgan attended El Cajon Valley High School, where, in the 10th grade Honors English class, he met James Wong when the two were assigned to critique each other's stories. They became fast friends, and though Wong busied himself with sports, Morgan convinced him to take classes with drama teacher Bob Howard, who encouraged students to write and produce their own works. Upon graduatio... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Final Destination 3

Black Christmas

Willard

The One

Final Destination
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z