George Sluizer


Home > Celebrity > G > George Sluizer


Biography:
Birth Name: George Sluizer-spb3590659
Born: 06/25/1932
Birth Place: Paris, FR

Sluizer received considerable international acclaim for adapting, producing and directing "The Vanishing" (1988), a haunting psychological thriller in the tradition of Hitchcock and Chabrol. After the film's success on the art-house circuit in the USA, he was hired to direct the wanting Hollywood remake (1993) starring Jeff Bridges, Kiefer Sutherland and Nancy Travis.

Popular Movies:
0000-00-00 Dark Blood
2008-08-26 The Chosen One
Crimetime
Martinho Por Chegar a Casa
Crimetime
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z