George Macready


Home > Celebrity > G > George Macready


Biography:
Birth Name: George Macready-spb3074815
Born: 08/29/1899
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 07/02/1973

Prolific, versatile versatile character player, in films from the early 1940s.

Popular Movies:
The Return of Count Yorga
1970-01-01 Tora! Tora! Tora!
1965-07-01 The Great Race
Dead Ringer
Where Love Has Gone
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z