George Coulouris


Home > Celebrity > G > George Coulouris


Biography:
Birth Name: George Coulouris-spb3421948
Born: 10/01/1903
Birth Place: Manchester, England, GB
Death Place: London, England, GB
Died: 04/25/1989

Distinguished stage actor and character player of the screen who entered films in 1933 and specialized in playing immaculate villains. Coulouris was an original member of Orson Welles' Mercury Theater and appeared as the memorably frosty and forever nonplussed guardian Walter Parks Thatcher in Welles' "Citizen Kane" (1941).

Popular Movies:

Confidentially Yours

Shout at the Devil

The Ritz

It's Not the Size That Counts

Murder on the Orient Express
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z