George Cole


Home > Celebrity > G > George Cole


Biography:
Birth Name: George Cole-spb4396846
Born: 04/22/1925
Birth Place: London, England, GB

Child actor turned popular character player, best known as the crooked, cockney "businessman" in British TV's "Minder".

Popular Television:

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z