Gene Lockhart


Home > Celebrity > G > Gene Lockhart


Biography:
Birth Name: Gene Lockhart-spb3562288
Born: 07/18/1891
Birth Place: London, Ontario, CA
Death Place: Santa Monica, California, USA
Died: 03/31/1957

Prolific, versatile character player, in films from the early 1920s. Daughter June Lockhart (born 1925) began appearing in movies in the 1940s and on TV in the 50s, notably in the series "Lassie" (1955-64) and "Lost in Space" (1965-66).

Popular Movies:
Jeanne Eagels
Carousel
The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit
World For Ransom
Down Among the Sheltering Palms
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z