Gary Goetzman


Home > Celebrity > G > Gary Goetzman


Biography:
Birth Name: Gary Goetzman-spb3620717
Born: 11/06/1952
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

The Los Angeles native never made it to the top rung of child actors, but he can be seen as Dick Van Dyke's son in "Divorce American Style" (1967) and alongside Tim Matheson and Morgan Brittany (then billed as Suzanne Cupito) as Henry Fonda's children in the family comedy "Yours, Mine and Ours" (1968). He has continued to act in bit roles, usually in Demme's films like "Citizens Band/Handle With Care" (1977), "Melvin and Howard" (1980) and "Married to the Mob" (1988). In both "Something Wild" (1986) and "Philadelphia" (1993), Goetzman portrayed the same character, the lounge singer Guido Paonessa. He also produced Demme's "Stop Making Sense" (1984), the excellent Talking Heads concert film w... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Parkland

Larry Crowne

Where the Wild Things Are

Mamma Mia!

Surfer, Dude
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z