Gary Beach


Home > Celebrity > G > Gary Beach


Biography:
Birth Name: Gary Beach-spb4393273
Born: 10/10/1947
Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Beach was born and raised in Alexandria, Virginia, and came from a family that was decidedly un-showbiz: his father was a painter and his mother was a housewife. But when 11-year-old Gary saw a traveling performance of "The Music Man," starring Forrest Tucker, he was amazed. In high school, he acted in plays and joined a theater group called Thespians Troop 1899. Enrolling in college at Old Dominion in Norfolk, he originally planned to major in political science, until a magazine article about the North Carolina School of Arts caught his attention. In no time, he changed his mind, his school and his career. Beach acted primarily in theaters for years. Unlike some actors, he enjoyed lengt... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Producers

Man of the Century

Defending Your Life
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z