Gail Berman


Home > Celebrity > G > Gail Berman


Biography:
Birth Name: Gail Berman-spb3758335

Born Aug. 17, 1956, Berman graduated from the University of Maryland in 1978. She parlayed an interest in drama and her managerial skills of get things done into a prolific career in theater. In 1982, she produced a run on Broadway of the highly successful "Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat," which last nearly two years. She also produced a smaller production, "Almost an Eagle," around the same time. With some long-time friends and associates, she formed a theater company called Estrin Rose Berman Productions, which produced "Hurlyburly," from 1984-85, and "Blood Knot," from 1985-86.

Berman soon worked her way into television, landing a job as an executive at an early version o... Continue Bio >>

Popular Television:
2012 2012 The End Is Now
2012 Camp
2012 Deception
2012 Infamous

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z