Fred Clark


Home > Celebrity > F > Fred Clark


Biography:
Birth Name: Fred Clark-spb3090746
Born: 03/19/1914
Birth Place: Lincoln, California, USA
Death Place: Santa Monica, California, USA
Died: 12/05/1968

Bald, dour character player from the Broadway stage, who first played heavies but soon established himself as a comic actor. Famous for his slow burn, his air of authority and exasperation, Clark often played irrascible businessmen. He also co-starred on TV as pompous neighbor Harry Morton on "The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show" (1951-53).

Popular Movies:
I Sailed to Tahiti With an All Girl Crew
Skidoo
The Horse in the Gray Flannel Suit
War Italian Style
When the Boys Meet the Girls
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z