Francoise Rosay


Home > Celebrity > F > Francoise Rosay


Biography:
Birth Name: Francoise Rosay-spb4245353
Born: 04/19/1891
Birth Place: Paris, FR
Death Place: Paris, FR
Died: 03/08/1974

Prolific, charismatic character actress from the French stage who turned her attention to film following her marriage to director Jacques Feyder in 1917. Rosay appeared in over 100 international films during a sixty-year career.

Popular Movies:
The Pedestrian
Trois Milliards sans Ascenseur
Up From the Beach
1965-12-31 La Metamorphose des cloportes
The Counterfeiters of Paris
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z