Francois Arnaud


Home > Celebrity > F > Francois Arnaud


Birth Name: Francois Arnaud-spb3922401

François Arnaud had an enigmatic presence that made him a natural to play emotionally complex characters on both the small and big screens. He was born on July 5, 1985 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. Fluent in English, French and Spanish, Arnaud graduated from the Conservatoire d'art dramatique in Montreal. In 2007, he launched his acting career in his native country with a recurring role on the comedy series "Taxi 0-22" (TVA, 2007-09), about a cab driver and his hilarious interactions with guest stars and passengers. He went on to guest star on various Canadian shows until he landed a featured role in Xavier Dolan's critically acclaimed, semi-biographical drama "J'ai tué ma mere" ("I Killed ... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
0000-00-00 Amapola
0000-00-00 Moroccan Gigolos
0000-00-00 Dépression et des potes
0000-00-00 Les Grandes chaleurs
2013-03-13 I Killed My Mother
More Credits >>