Frances Goodrich


Home > Celebrity > F > Frances Goodrich


Biography:
Birth Name: Frances Goodrich-spb3683963
Born: 12/21/1890
Birth Place: Belleville, New Jersey, USA
Death Place: New York City, New York, USA
Died: 01/29/1984

With husband Albert Hackett, wrote several Hollywood classics including "It's a Wonderful Life" (1946), in collaboration with director Frank Capra.

Popular Movies:
1995-12-08 Father of the Bride Part II
1991-12-20 Father of the Bride
Five Finger Exercise
The Diary of Anne Frank
A Certain Smile
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z