Frances Berwick Awards




YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
2009Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: Project Runway
Co-Nominee with:
Andrew Wallace
Andy Cohen
Barbara Schneeweiss
Bob Weinstein
Casey Kriley
Dan Cutforth
Desiree Gruber
Harvey Weinstein
Heidi Klum
Jane Cutler
Michael Rucker
Richard Bye
Richard Buhrman
2009Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: Top Chef
Co-Nominee with:
Andy Cohen
Casey Kriley
Dan Cutforth
Dave Serwatka
Elizabeth Cook
Frederik Pichel
Gaylen Gawlowski
Jane Lipsitz
Kevin Leffler
Nan Strait
Richard Buhrman
Shauna Minoprio
2008Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special For: Kathy Griffin: Straight to Hell
Co-Nominee with:
Amy Introcaso-Davis
Cori Abraham
Kathy Griffin
Keith Truesdell
Sandy Chanley
Scott Butler
Tom Bull
2008Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Nonfiction Series For: Inside the Actors Studio
Co-Nominee with:
Christian Barcellos
James Lipton
Jeff Wurtz
Sabrina Fodor
2008Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality Program For: Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
Co-Winner with:
Amy Introcaso-Davis
Amy Kohn
Bryan Scott
Chris Carlson
Cori Abraham
Kathy Griffin
Lisa Tucker
Marcia Mule
2008Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: Top Chef
Co-Nominee with:
Andrew Wallace
Andy Cohen
Dan Cutforth
Dave Serwatka
Elizabeth Cook
Gaylen Gawlowski
Jane Lipsitz
Nan Strait
Richard Buhrman
Scott Shatsky
Shauna Minoprio
2007Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality Program For: Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
Co-Winner with:
Amy Introcaso-Davis
Beth Wichterich
Bryan Scott
Cori Abraham
Kathy Griffin
Kelly Luegenbiehl
Lenid Rolov
Lisa Tucker
Marcia Mule
2007Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: Top Chef
Co-Nominee with:
Andy Cohen
Dan Cutforth
Dave Serwatka
Elizabeth Cook
Gail Simmons
Gaylen Gawlowski
Jane Lipsitz
Padma Lakshmi
Richard Buhrman
Scott Shatsky
Shauna Minoprio
Steve Lichtenstein
Tom Colicchio
2007Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Nonfiction Series For: Inside the Actors Studio
Co-Nominee with:
Christian Barcellos
James Lipton
Jeff Wurtz
Sabrina Fodor
2007Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: Project Runway
Co-Nominee with:
Alexandra Lipsitz
Andrew Wallace
Andy Cohen
Barbara Schneeweiss
Ben Mack
Bob Weinstein
Casey Kriley
Dan Cutforth
Desiree Gruber
Harvey Weinstein
Heidi Klum
Jane Cutler
Michael Rucker
Richard Bye
Richard Buhrman
2006Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality Program For: Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List
Co-Nominee with:
Amy Introcaso-Davis
Beth Wichterich
Bryan Scott
Kathy Griffin
Lisa Tucker
Marcia Mule
Matthew Lahey
Rachel Smith
2006Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Nonfiction Series For: Inside the Actors Studio
Co-Nominee with:
Christian Barcellos
James Lipton
Jeff Wurtz
Sabrina Fodor
2006Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: Project Runway
Co-Nominee with:
Alexandra Lipsitz
Andrew Wallace
Andy Cohen
Barbara Schneeweiss
Ben Mack
Bob Weinstein
Dan Cutforth
Desiree Gruber
Gaylen Gawlowski
Harvey Weinstein
Heidi Klum
Jane Cutler
Jennifer Berman
Michael Rucker
Noel Guerra
Richard Bye
Richard Buhrman
Steve Lichtenstein
2005Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality - Competition Program For: Project Runway
Co-Nominee with:
Alexandra Lipsitz
Barbara Schneeweiss
Bob Weinstein
Dan Cutforth
Desiree Gruber
Eli Holzman
Gaylen Gawlowski
Harvey Weinstein
Heidi Klum
Jane Cutler
Jennifer Berman
Richard Bye
Richard Buhrman
Sebastian Doggart
Shari Levine
2005Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Nonfiction Special For: Inside the Actors Studio: 10th Anniversary Special
Co-Nominee with:
Alice Christian
Christian Barcellos
James Lipton
2005Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality Program For: Queer Eye for the Straight Guy
Co-Nominee with:
Amy Introcaso-Davis
Andy Cohen
Carson Kressley
Christian Barcellos
David Metzler
David Collins
Jai Rodriguez
Kyan Douglas
Linda Lea
Lynn Sadofsky
Michael Williams
Ted Allen
Thom Filicia
2005Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Nonfiction Series For: Inside the Actors Studio
Co-Nominee with:
Alice Christian
Christian Barcellos
James Lipton
Jeff Wurtz
Sabrina Fodor
2005Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality Program For: Project Greenlight
Co-Nominee with:
Alexandra Lipsitz
Andy Cohen
Barbara Schneeweiss
Ben Affleck
Bob Weinstein
Bob Osher
Casey Kriley
Chris Moore
Dan Cutforth
Dave Serwatka
Eli Holzman
Gaylen Gawlowski
Harvey Weinstein
Jane Lipsitz
Jennifer Berman
Kevin Morra
Larry Tanz
Marc Joubert
Matt Damon
Richard Buhrman
Sean Bailey
2004Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Nonfiction Series For: Inside the Actors Studio
Co-Nominee with:
Christian Barcellos
James Lipton
John Servidio
Mike Kostel
2004Co-Winner Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Reality Program For: Queer Eye for the Straight Guy
Co-Winner with:
Amy Introcaso-Davis
Carson Kressley
Christian Barcellos
David Collins
David Metzler
Jai Rodriguez
Jill Danton
Kyan Douglas
Lynn Sadofsky
Michael Williams
Ted Allen
Thom Filicia
2003Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Nonfiction Series (Traditional) For: Inside the Actors Studio
Co-Nominee with:
Christian Barcellos
James Lipton
John Servidio
Mike Kostel
2002Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special For: Cirque du Soleil: Alegria
Co-Nominee with:
Peter Wagg
Rocky Oldham
2002Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Non-Fiction Series (Informational) For: Inside the Actors Studio
Co-Nominee with:
Christian Barcellos
James Lipton
Jeff Wurtz
John Servidio
Mike Kostel
2002Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Non-Fiction Special (Informational) For: Inside the Actors Studio 100th Guest Celebration
Co-Nominee with:
Christian Barcellos
James Lipton
Jeff Wurtz
John Servidio
Mike Kostel
2001Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Non-Fiction Series (Informational) (Area Award: Possibility of One, More Than One or No Award For: Inside the Actors Studio
Co-Nominee with:
Christian Barcellos
James Lipton
Jeff Bridges
John Servidio
Mike Kostel
Susan Bridges
Vienna Steiner
2000Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Non-Fiction Series For: Inside the Actors Studio
Co-Nominee with:
Christian Barcellos
James Lipton
Jeff Bridges
John Servidio
Mike Kostel
Susan Bridges
Vienna Steiner
1999Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Non-Fiction Series For: Inside the Actors Studio
Co-Nominee with:
Eileen Lanci
James Lipton
Jeff Bridges
Johnny Depp
Mike Kostel
Susan Bridges
Vienna Steiner
1998Co-Nominee Primetime Emmy AwardOutstanding Non-Fiction Series - Area Award For: Inside the Actors Studio
Co-Nominee with:
James Lipton
Jeff Wurtz
John Servidio
Mike Kostel
Vienna Steiner