Floyd Westerman


Home > Celebrity > F > Floyd Westerman


Biography:
Birth Name: Floyd Westerman-spb4244037
Born: 08/17/1936
Birth Place: Lake Traverse Reservation, South Dakota, USA
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 12/13/2007

Westerman has written music in collaboration with Jackson Brown, Willie Nelson, Joni Mitchell, and Kris Kristofferson and has toured the world with Sting and Raoni, Chief of the Kayapo Indian Nation on the Xingu River in the Amazon, for the Rain Forest Foundation.

Popular Movies:

Swing Vote

Hidalgo

Grey Owl

The Doors

Dances With Wolves
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z