Floyd Mayweather


Home > Celebrity > F > Floyd Mayweather


Biography:
Birth Name: Floyd Mayweather-spb4255880
Born: 02/24/1977
Birth Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

A six-time world champion in five different weight classes and a Ring and World Boxing Council Welterweight Champion of the World, "Pretty Boy" Floyd Mayweather was universally recognized as, pound-for-pound, the best fighter in the world. Adding to his athletic resume, Mayweather joined the fifth season of "Dancing with the Stars" (ABC, 2005- ) teaming up with professional dancer, Karina Smirnoff to try to be the umpteenth sports figure to win the mirrored disco ball. Unfortunately, Mayweather was not as successful as his sports predecessors, Jerry Rice and Emmitt Smith - the latter of whom won the competition in season three - and he and Smirnoff ended up the fourth couple voted off the po... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2014-06-20 Think Like a Man Too
2013 Jim Rome on Showtime
2012 30 Days in May
2012 Mayweather
2010 What Chilli Wants
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z