Fernando Trueba


Home > Celebrity > F > Fernando Trueba


Biography:
Birth Name: Fernando Trueba-spb4310895
Born: 01/18/1955
Birth Place: Madrid, ES

According to Trueba, his influences include such diverse auteurs as Billy Wilder, Jean Renoir and Woody Allen. Trueba started out as a film critic for a Spanish daily before founding his own film magazine, "Casablanca", in 1980. He has also produced several films including "Lulu de Noche/Lulu By Night" (1985) and an English-language series entitled "Magicians of the Earth" (1989).

Popular Movies:

The Artist and the Model

Chico & Rita

El Milagro de Candeal

Calle 54

Spanish Fly
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z