Ferdy Mayne


Home > Celebrity > F > Ferdy Mayne


Biography:
Birth Name: Ferdy Mayne-spb3975809
Born: 03/11/1916
Birth Place: Germany
Death Place: London, England, GB
Died: 01/30/1998

German-born character actor in British films from 1944, often in villainous roles.

Popular Movies:

Pirates

The Howling II... Your Sister Is a Werewolf

Night Train to Terror

Hot Chili

Conan the Destroyer
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z