Farrah Forke


Home > Celebrity > F > Farrah Forke


Biography:
Birth Name: Farrah Forke-spb4243368
Born: 01/12/1968
Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Forke broke into show business in theater in her native Texas with a production of "The Rocky Picture Horror Show". She moved to New York in 1989 to study at the Lee Strasberg Institute. Her feature debut was as a student who is subjected to a mind-altering experiment in "Braintwisters" (1991). Forke has also appeared in "Whispers in the Dark" (1992) and Michael Mann's "Heat" (1995). On the small screen, she was featured in the NBC TV-movie "Journey to the Center of the Earth (1993) and was an apartment building resident threatened by a serial rapist in "Complex of Fear" (CBS, 1993). Forke was an apprentice to Lindsay Wagner's Bionic Woman in "Bionic Ever After?" (CBS, 1994) while in the 199... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:
1998-01-01 Ground Control
2000-06-01 Hitman's Run
Kate's Addiction
1995-12-15 Heat
Brain Twisters
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z