Erika Alexander


Home > Celebrity > E > Erika Alexander


Birth Name: Erika Alexander-spb3295828
Born: 11/19/1969
Birth Place: Winslow, Arizona, USA

Upon her return to New York she garnered a featured role in Joseph Papp's Public Theater production of Bill Gunn's "The Forbidden City" (1989). Other noteworthy performances followed in the CBS miniseries "Common Ground" (1990), the ABC Afterschool Special "Roy's Baby" and the ABC movie "The Last Best Year of My Life" (1990) opposite Mary Tyler Moore.

After producing and directing a successful acting showcase in New York in 1992, Alexander launched her own production company.

Popular Movies:

More Credits >>