Eric Michael Cole


Home > Celebrity > E > Eric Michael Cole


Biography:
Birth Name: Eric Michael Cole-spb4501516
Born: 1976

A lanky, dark-haired, thick-browed actor capable of projecting both toughness and vulnerability, Eric Michael Cole landed his first break with Ridley Scott's "White Squall" (1996), cast as the smart but bullying Dean Preston among the crew of a sailing ship captained by Jeff Bridges. Raised in the Pacific Northwest, he began his career on stage, appearing in numerous productions ranging from Shakespeare to musicals. Cole made his feature debut in a bit part as an unnamed high school student in "Mr. Holland's Opus" (1995) and segued to the small screen in the 1996 CBS miniseries "Steve Martini's 'Undue Influence'". Cole landed his first leading role as a troubled teenager with a gift for writ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

In Memory of My Father

New Best Friend

White Squall

Mr. Holland's Opus
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z