Emma Bunton


Home > Celebrity > E > Emma Bunton


Biography:
Birth Name: Emma Bunton-spb4460572
Born: 01/21/1976
Birth Place: London, England, GB

Born January 21, 1976 in Finchley, London, England, Emma Lee Bunton was the daughter of a milkman father and karate instructor mother. She grew up studying martial arts, acting, singing and dancing, and enjoyed a modicum of success as a child model and teen actress, with bit parts on such series as "EastEnders" (BBC, 1985- ) and "The Bill" (ITV, 1984-2010). Unlike her fellow future bandmates, Bunton did not respond to the famous ad in The Stage that read "WANTED: R.U. 18023 with the ability to sing/dance? R.U. streetwise, outgoing, ambitious and dedicated? Heart Management Ltd. are a widely successful music industry management consortium currently forming a choreographed, singing/danc... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
1998-01-23 Spice World
2011 Absolutely Fabulous 20th Anniversary Special
2004 I Love the '90s: Part Deux
2004 I Love the 90s: Part Deux
2001 AbFab
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z