Emma-Kate Croghan


Home > Celebrity > E > Emma-Kate Croghan


Biography:
Birth Name: Emma-Kate Croghan-spb3510251
Born: 1972
Birth Place: Australia

Croghan had previously made two short films while a student at Victoria College of the Arts in Melbourne: "Sexy Girls, Sexy Appliances" and "Desire". Additionally, the novice filmmaker co-directed the documentary short, "Come As You Are", with Brad McGann. Given a theatrical release in 1996, "Come As You Are" is a stylized look at three people: a drag queen, a gay urban cowboy and a sexual outlaw. Croghan returned to features with the likable if lightweight romantic comedy "Strange Planet" (1999), which followed the various couplings of six principal characters over the course of one year.

Popular Movies:
1999-01-01 Strange Planet
Sexy Girls, Sexy Appliances
Come as You Are
1997-03-28 Love and Other Catastrophes
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z