Emily Lloyd


Home > Celebrity > E > Emily Lloyd


Biography:
Birth Name: Emily Lloyd-spb3514452
Born: 09/29/1970
Birth Place: London, England, GB

Born Sept. 29, 1970 in London, England, Emily Lloyd Pack came from a show business family; her mother was an agent and her father and grandfather were well-known actors. Wasting no time pursuing the family trade, she made an impressive screen debut when she was cast in the lead role of David Leland's dramedy "Wish You Were Here" (1987), a fictionalized take on the early life of English madam Cynthia Payne. Playing a spirited but naïve young woman whose misadventures lead to an unexpected pregnancy, the luminous Lloyd was simultaneously vulgar and vulnerable, earning stellar notices from critics around the world for her star-making performance. Considered by some to be "the new Marilyn Monro... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Dead Girl

Welcome to Sarajevo

One Hundred and One Nights

A River Runs Through It

Chicago Joe and the Showgirl
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z