Elizabeth Berridge


Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Berridge


Biography:
Birth Name: Elizabeth Berridge-spb4190551
Born: 05/02/1962
Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, USA

Berridge made her TV series debut as the bumbling maid serving a senator's family in the Norman Lear-produced "The Powers That Be" (NBC, 1992-93). She had greater series success as Eggers, the tomboyish cop, on "The John Larroquette Show" (NBC, 1993-96). Berridge has also appeared in several TV-movies, notably "Silence of the Heart" (CBS, 1984) and the "Hallmark Hall of Fame" production "Home Fires Burning" (CBS, 1989).

Due to her immediate entry into TV and film, Berridge did not begin to act on stage until 1984. Within two years, she had earned a Drama Desk nomination Desk Award for her work in three off-Broadway plays: ""Briar Patch", "Cruise Control" and "Wrestlers." Her first Southe... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Five Corners

Amadeus

The Funhouse

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z